31st Annual East Bay Invitational Judo Tournament

September 17, 2017

El Cerrito High School

540 Ashbury Ave

El Cerrito, CA 94530

For directions, check Mapquest

Schedule

Official's Meeting - 9:30am

Tournament Start Time - 10:00am

Contestants

See registered contestants.

Download Entry Form

Download the form.

Entry Fees

Onsite Entry Fee - $60

Online Registration Fee (Until Sept 13) - $40

Early Registration Fee (Until Sept 6) - $30

Online Registration

Online registration will be available from August 1 through September 13!

You are Here:EBJI >> News >> Results of USJA Junior Nationals

Results of USJA Junior Nationals

07-12-2004
For immediate release:  SPORTS
The following are the results for the 2004 USJA Junior National Judo
Championships held at Hyatt Regency Rosemont, IL

Source: 
Tournament Organizers.  Please bring suspected errors to the attention of
Steve Cohen

Bantam
Category Divisions:

Contestant’s
Name, Hometown, State Code, Club Name

DIVISION:
Girls Bantam 3; 23 Kg   
1. Hailey Gonzales, Barstow, CA, Barstow Jduo Club
2. Alexis Garcia, Chicago, IL, Tokhon Judo Academy

DIVISION:
Girls Bantam 3; 27 Kg   
1. Haley Ryburn, Sachse, TX, Becerra Judo
2. Sandrea Harding, Hyattsville, MD, College Park Judo Cl
3. Victoria Burke, Livermore, CA, Amador Judo Team
4. Kendyl Post, Livermore, CA, Amador Judo Team
5. Willow Heller, Riverwoods, IL, Cohen’s Judo Club

DIVISION:
Girls Bantam 3; 31 Kg   
1. Beth Wilderman, Evansville, IN, Evansville YMCA

DIVISION:
Girls Bantam 3; + 35 Kg 
1. Cameron Jensen, Sioux City, IA, Sioux City Judo Club

DIVISION:
Girls Bantam 2; 25 Kg   
1. Erin Neveau, Oshkosh, WI, Fox Valley
2. Autumn Bates, Belleville, IL, Belleville Judo Club
3. Melissa Bruno, North Lauderdale, FL, Ki-itsu-Sai

DIVISION:
Girls Bantam 2; 30 Kg   
1. Katherine Hall, Pacific Palisades, CA, Santa Monica YMCA
2. Jessica Shell, Waynesville, NC, Waynesville Kodokan

DIVISION:
Girls Bantam 1; 19 Kg   
1. Gabriela Prado, North Lauderdale, FL, Ki-Itsu-Sai
2. Mikella Clark, Granite City, IL, USA Stars
3. Kyra Deeter, Waynesville, NC, Waynesville

DIVISION:
Girls Bantam 1; 23Kg    
1. Carolyn Puentes, West Palm Beach, FL, Budokan

DIVISION:
Girls Bantam 1; 28 Kg   
1. Liza Patton, Zephyrhills, FL, El Mambi Judo
2. Nefeli Papadakis, Gurnee, IL, Gurnee Judo Club

DIVISION:
Girls Bantam 1; + 28 Kg 
1. Madison Jensen, Sioux City, IA, Sioux City Judo Club

DIVISION:
Boys Bantam 3; 23 Kg    
1. Nick Shipilov, Thorn Hill, ONT, Tsunami Club
2. Marshall Graves, Edwardsville, IL, USA Stars Foundation
3. Maxwell McMahon, Chicago, IL, Menomonee
4. Dakota Deeter, Waynesville, NC, Waynesville

DIVISION:
Boys Bantam 3; 27 Kg    
1. Andrei Ivanov, Etobicoke, ONT, Tsunami
2. Kulana Salera, Honolulu, HI, Shobukan Judo Club
3. Jared Myers, Cranberry Twp, PA, Kim’s Martial Arts
4. Elijiah Barriga, West Covina, CA, Guerreros
5. Michael Tarrant, Indianapolis, IN, Bushinkan

DIVISION:
Boys Bantam 3; 31 Kg    
1. Vlad Bulban, Thorn Hill, ONT, Judo Canada
2. Michael Pixley, Granite City, IL, Notre Dame Judo Club
3. Joseph Young, Louisville, KY, Wakishu
4. Zackary Stiles, Waynesville, NC, Waynesville Kodokan
5. Zachary Thornton, Dayton, OH, DAMAC

DIVISION:
Boys Bantam 3; 35 Kg    
1. Desmond Johnson, Philadelphia, PA, Liberty Bell
2. Steven Bottoms, Waynesville, NC, Waynesville

DIVISION:
Boys Bantam 3; +35      
1. Elijah Hines, Jackson, MS, Melton Judo Club
2. Joey Blitstein, Vernon Hills, IL, Cohen’s Judo Club

DIVISION:
Boys Bantam 2; 21 Kg    
1. Dustin Freund, Johnston, RI, Mayo Quanchi
2. Tommy Svestka, West Chicago, IL, Fox Valley Judo Club
3. Robert Burger, Northglenn, CO, Northglenn Judo
4. Daniel Beyer, Long Grove, IL, Cohen’s Judo Club
5. Mitchell Van Herwynen, Campbellsport, WI, Fondy Judo Club

 DIVISION:
Boys Bantam 2; 25 Kg    
1. Cory Levin, Mundelein, IL, Cohen’s Judo Club
2. Tanner Atchison, Granite, IL, USA Stars
3. John Timmes, Toms River, NJ, Brick Pal
4. Spencer Depies, Fond du Lac, WI, Fondy Judo Club
5. William Sarchet, Chicago, IL, Tohkon

DIVISION:
Boys Bantam 2; 30 Kg    
1. Mason Calhoun, Lake Junaluska, NC, Waynesville Kodokan
2. Jacob Christopherson, Oshkosh, WI, Fox Valley Judo
3. Kyle Elliott, Hamilton, MO, Welcome Mat
4. Jacob Graham, Naperville, IL, Fox Valley Judo
5. Tristan Miller, Marion, IN, Marion Judo Club

DIVISION:
Boys Bantam 2; +30 Kg   
1. Antonio Rupolo, Brampton, ONT, Kidokan
2. Kyle Birnbaum, Chicago, IL, Menomonee

DIVISION:
Boys Bantam 1; 19 Kg    
1. Ethaen Barriga, West Covina, CA, Guerreros Juco
2. Graham Curry, Dayton, OH, Dayton Martial Arts
3. Benjamin Prado, North Lauderdale, FL, Ki-Itsu-Sai
4. Blake Riggs, Clyde, NC, Waynesville
5. Matthew Snyder, Jackson, MO, Missouri Unattach

DIVISION:
Boys Bantam 1; 23 Kg    
1. Alec Campos, Chicago Heights, IL, South Suburban Judo
2. Quentin Cook, Anderson, IN, Anderson YMCA
3. Kevin Holman, Baden, PA, Kim’s Martial Arts
4. Ramiro Aliendo, North Lauderdale, FL, Ki-Itsu-Sai
5. Nicholas Joseph, Livonia, MI, Macomb Y

Intermediate
Category Divisions:

Contestant’s
Name, Hometown, State Code, Club Name

DIVISION:
Girls Intermed. 1; 26Kg 
1. Katelyn Bouyssou, Hope, RI, Mayo Quanchi
2. Andrea Dorador, North Lauderdale, FL, Ki-Itsu-Sai
3. Margaret Standish, Gurnee, IL, Gurnee
4. Kendra Kraemer, Coventry, RI, Mayo Quanchi

DIVISION:
Girls Intermed. 1; 30Kg 
1. Adriana Pfeiffer, North Lauderdale, FL, Ki-Itsu-Sai
2. Anastasia Mutaf, Toronto, ONT, Tsunami
3. Amanda Gomez, Cambridge, MA, Tohoku Judo Club
4. Leah Kurtz, Pittsburgh, PA, South Hills Judo
5. Sachiko Ragosta, Charlottesville, VA, Charlottesville Judo

DIVISION:
Girls Intermed. 1; 34Kg 
1. Charli Topinka, Brick, NJ, Brick Pal
2. Daisy Materi, Kalamazoo, MI, South Side Dojo
3. Ashley Beeson, Anderson, IN, Anderson YMCA
4. Lauren Baez, North Lauderdale, FL, Ki-Itsu-Sai
5. Sasha Artis, Marion, IN, Marion Youth Judo

DIVISION:
Girls Intermed. 1; 38Kg 
1. Samantha Martin, Burleson, TX, RubenMartin Judo
2. Sarah Lambert, Chesapeake, VA, Washington Judo
3. Deanna Pytlik, Beaver Creek, OH, Renshuden
4. Emily Davis, Marion, IN, Marion Youth Judo
5. Sierra Williamson, Toledo, OH, Judan Judo

DIVISION:
Girls Intermed. 1; 43Kg 
1. Hannah Metzler, Manheim, PA, Lancaster Judo
2. Hannah Radabaugh, Findlay, OH, Ameri-Kan Judo

DIVISION:
Girls Intermed. 1; 44-48
1. Carly Patton, Zephyrhills, FL, El Mambi Judo
2. Melissa Myers, Yorkville, IL, Fox valley

DIVISION:
Girls Intermed. 1; 58   
1. Andrea Campos, Chicago Heights, IL, South Suburban Judo

DIVISION:
Boys Intermed. 1; 26 Kg 
1. Kyle Klempner, North Lauderdale, FL, Ki-Itsu-Sai
2. Serge Bouyssou, Hope, RI, Mayo Quanchi
3. James Braye, Evansville, IN, Evansville Judo Club
4. Kyle Williams, Boca Raton, FL, Ki-Itsu-Sai
5. Nathan Bilauca, Renton, WA, U S Judo

DIVISION:
Boys Intermed. 1; 30 Kg 
1. Nahoakuwoo Salera, Honolulu, HI, Shobukan Judo Club
2. Andrew Varga, Chicago, IL, Menomonee Judo
3. Nathan Neveau, Oshkosh, WI, Fox Valley
4. Ilan Vainer, Richmond Hill, ONT, Tsunami club
5. Nicholas Tess-Wanat, Fond du Lac, WI, Fondy Judo Club

DIVISION:
Boys Intermed. 1; 34 Kg 
1. Michael Assels, Garland, TX, Becerra Judo
2. Benjamin Branson, Anderson, IN, Anderson YMCA
3. Henry Barlow, Atlanta, GA, Waka Mu Sha
4. Gardner Crowell, Chicago, IL, Menomonee
5. Jesus Ramon, Waukegan, IL, Gurnee Judo Club

DIVISION:
Boys Intermed. 1; 38 Kg 
1. Andrew Mitura, Coventry, RI, Mayo Quanchi Judo Cl
2. Jack Hatton, New York, NY, Oishi Judo Club
3. Austin Pettinato, Beach Park, IL, Gurnee
4. Austin Cavanaugh, Bristol, IL, Yorkville Judo Club
5. James Gibson, Clarksville, TN, Fort Campbell Clarks

DIVISION:
Boys Intermed. 1; 43 Kg 
1. Stephen Neal, Heath, TX, Becerra Judo
2. Jake Wallach, Long Grove, IL, Cohen’s Judo Club
3. Max Bermont, Chicago, IL, Menomonee Judo
4. Amandeep Bal, Grand Rapids, MI, Grand Rapids Judo Cl
5. William Sarnov, Howell, NJ, Brick Pal

DIVISION:
Boys Intermed 1; 44-50  
1. Karlin Jackson, Chicago, IL, Tohkon
2. Johnny McClure, Chesterfield, MO, Wesco Moo Do Kuan

DIVISION:
Boys Intermed. 1; 61-80 
1. Matthew Miller, Marion, IN, Marion Judo Club
2. An Tran, Aurora, IL, Fox Valley Judo Club 

DIVISION:
Girls Intermed. 2; 34 Kg
1. Shea Favorite, Orlando, FL, Central Florida Judo
2. Jessica Irons, Yorkville, IL, Yorkville
3. Amanda Buell, Middletown, IN, Buell’s Family Dojo

DIVISION:
Girls Intermed. 2; 38 Kg
1. Alli Ragan, Murphysboro, IL, Southern IL
2. Kayla Hall, Granite City, IL, USA Stars
3. Alexandra Hobdy, Colo Spg, CO, Timberline

DIVISION:
Girls Intermed. 2; 42 Kg
1. Viktoria Sokolovska, Richmond Hill, ONT, Tsunami
2. Crystal Butts, Hawthorne, CA, LACC
3. Gabriella Denu, Aberdeen, MD, College park Judo Cl
4. Maddyson Post, Livermore, CA, Amador Judo Team
5. Chrisandra Simpson, Atlanta, GA, Waka Mu Sha

DIVISION:
Girls Intermed. 2; 48 Kg
1. Kia Artis, Marion, IN, Marion Youth Judo
2. Carrie Gonzales, Barstow, CA, Barstow Judo Club
3. Kadee Shadden, Mineral Wells, TX, Ruben Martin
4. Katie Landrum, Marion, IN, Marion Youth Judo
5. Lydia Scott, Toeldo, OH, Judan Judo Of Toledo

DIVISION:
Girls Intermed. 2; 53 Kg
1. Sonia Ran, Arlington, MA, Tohoku Judo Club
2. Jordyn Dolin, Buffalo Grove, IL, Cohen’s
3. Aleesaa Allen, Pittsburg, PA, Kims Martial Arts
4. Lydia Au, Chicago, IL, Tokon

DIVISION:
Girls Intermed 2 53-66  
1. Kristen Wright, Jewett, OH, Tusc YMCA Judo Team
2. Shaniqua Brown, Atlanta, GA, Waka Mu Sha
3. Jessica Boren, Evansville, IN, Evansville YMCA
4. Marki Hanks, Yorkville, IL, Yorkville Judo Club

DIVISION:
Girls Intermed 2 67+    
1. Marina Lambert, Chesapeak, VA, Washington Judo Club
2. Hope Smith, Garland, TX, Dallas Judo
3. Katelyn Kayser, Colorado Springs, CO, Timberline
4. Emily Reed, Anderson, IN, Anderson YMCA

DIVISION:
Boys Intermed. 2; 28 Kg 
1. Gordon Martinez, St. Louis, MO, Notre Dame Judo Club
2. Jacob Hurt, Yorkville, IL, Yorkville
3. Ocell White, Dayton, OH, Dayton Martial Arts

DIVISION:
Boys Intermed. 2; 31 Kg 
1. Everet Desilets, West Warwicke, RI, Mayo Quanchi
2. Joshua Prado, North Lauderdale, FL, Ki-Itsu-Sai
3. Hanif Shabazz, Atlanta, GA, Waka Mu Sha
4. Ricondo Cole, Providence, RI, Mayo Quanchi
5. Clayton Graves, Edwardsville, IL, USA Stars Foundation

DIVISION:
Boys Intermed. 2; 34 Kg 
1. Max Schneider, Chicago, IL, Tohkon Judo Academy
2. Dima Shepsen, Toronto, ONT, Tsunami
3. John Delaney, Buffalo Grove, IL, Cohen’s Judo Club
4. Kansi Navedo, College Park, MD, College Park Judo Cl
5. Derek Edwards, Montgomery, IL, Yorkville

DIVISION:
Boys Intermed. 2; 38 Kg 
1. Santiago Martinez, North Lauderdale, FL, Ki-Itsu-Sai
2. Dimitri Mutaf, Toronto, ONT, Tsumani
3. Diederick Visser, Denver, CO, Du Judo
4. Anthony Ragosta, Charlottesville, VA, Charlottesveille Jud
5. Jed Stone, Buffalo Grove, IL, Cohen’s

DIVISION:
Boys Intermed. 2; 42 Kg 
1. Robby Schultheis, Gurnee, IL, Gurnee Judo
2. Grayson Lindstrom, Livermore, CA, Amador
3. Dylan Madron, Highland, IL, Northglenn Judo
4. John Farrar Jr., Rochester, NY, Bedroc Martial Arts
5. Andrew DeBonte, Grand Rapids, MI,

DIVISION:
Boys Intermed. 2; 48 Kg 
1. Daniel Porras, Hialeah, FL, Ki-Itsu-Sai
2. Max Golembo, Vernon Hills, IL, Cohens Judo
3. Francisco Ramon, Waukegan, IL, Gurnee Judo Club
4. Joshua Laursen, Livermore, CA, Amador Judo Team
5. Connor Finn, Culver City, CA, South Bay

DIVISION:
Boys Intermed. 2; 53 Kg 
1. Christopher Roman, Stone Mountain, GA, Waka Mu Ha
2. Jared Robinson, Dayton, OH, Dayton Martial Arts
3. Robert Beverly, Pleasureville, KY, Owen County Judo Tea
4. Jae Pedde, Fayetteville, NC, Fayetteville/Ft. Bra

DIVISION:
Boys Intermed 2 54-55   
1. Quintin Riley, Colorado Springs, CO, Timberline
2. Emery Dussold, Folsom, LA, New Orleans Judo
3. Lucas Wickham, Chicago Heights, IL, South Suburban Judo

DIVISION:
Boys Intermed 2 61-63   
1. Sean Corrigan, Louisville, KY, Wakaishu
2. Joshua Gordon, Milwaukee, WI, Wahadachi Judo Club
3. Nicholas Edmond, Atlanta, GA, Waka Mu Sha

DIVISION:
Boys Inter 2 73         
1. Dallas Brightman, Assonet, MA, Tohoku
2. Arthur Everhart, Cherokee, NC, Yellowhill

Juvenile
Category Divisions:

Contestant’s
Name, Hometown, State Code, Club Name

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile A; 36 Kg
1. Alexa Liddie, Colorado Springs, CO, OTC Olympic Judo Clu
2. Sandra Chevalier, Westwarwick, RI, Mayo Quanchi
3. Iesha Simpson, Atlanta, GA, Waka Mu Sha
4. Mackenzie Endres, Dover, OH, Tusa YMCA Judo Team
5. Ariel Viana, Durham, NC, Bushido 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile A; 40 Kg
1. Jaclyne Prado, North Lauderdale, FL, Ki-Itsu-Sai
2. Veronica Prado, North Lauderdale, FL, Ki-Itsu-Sai
3. Lisa Bartkus, Brick, NJ, Brick Pal
4. Heidi Metzler, Manheim, PA, Lancaster Judo
5. Rachel Kittaka, Chicago, IL, Tohkon Judo Academy 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile A; 44 kg
1. Jeanette Rodriquez, , FL, Ki-itsu-sai
2. Meg Maceau, Colorado Springs, CO, OTC
3. Chanel Sims, Dayton, OH, Dayton Matial Arts
4. Jessie Garvin, Evansville, IN, Evansville YMCA
5. Kassandra Scoggin, Jewell, IA, Family Martial Arts 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile A; 48 kg
1. Francesa Durand, , FL, Ki-itsu-sa
2. Danielle Greenstein, North Lauderdale, FL, Ki-Itsu-Sai
3. Samantha Lang, Dubuque, IA, Loras Judo Club
4. Gina Zuvich, Milwaukee, WI, Wahadakhi Judo Club 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile A; 53 Kg
1. Kayla Harrison, Middletown, OH, Renshuden Judo
2. Kelly Binder, Herndon, VA, Cohen’s Judo Club
3. Natalia Mitura, Coventry, RI, Mayo Quanchi
4. Larisa Lindstrom, Livermore, CA, Amador
5. Jillian Roman, Stone Mountain, GA, Waka Mu Sha 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile A; 58 Kg
1. Sofia Aliendo, North Lauderdale, FL, Ki-Itsu-Sai
2. Paola Labarca, North Lauderdale, FL, Ki-Itsu-Sai
3. Amber Butts, Hawthorne, CA, LACC
4. Gillian Moorman, Van Buren, IN, Marion Youth Judo
5. Rachel Morgan, Milwaukee, WI, Wahadachi Judo Club 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile A; 64 Kg
1. Rayna Houk, St. Louis, MO, Notre Dame
2. Julie Kaufman, Colorado Springs, CO, Timberline
3. Bailie Braye, Evansville, IN, Evansville Judo
4. Kimberly Tess-Wanat, Fond du Lac, WI, Fondy Judo Club
5. Amber Brice, Pittsburgh, PA, Kims Martial Arts 

DIVISION:
FemaleJuvenile A; 65-70 
1. Haley Shadden, Mineral Wells, TX, Ruben Martin
2. Ashley Voigt, Fon du lac, WI, Welcome Mat
3. Brooke Martell, Belleville, MI, Furikawn Judo Club
4. Kirstyn Rickard, Schoolcraft, MI, Southside Dojo 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenle A; 71-87 
1. Faith Smith, Garland, TX, Dallas Judo
2. Kate Patton, Zephyrhills, FL, El Mambi Judo
3. Paige Broderick, Bellbrook, OH, Renshuden Judo Acade 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile A; 88-95
1. Jasmeen Sapp, Atlanta, GA, Waka Mu Sha
2. Samantha Young, Louisville, KY, Wakaishu 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile A; 36 Kg  
1. Carlos Pfeiffer, North Lauderdale, FL, Ki-Itsu-Sai
2. Gian Carlo Dorador, North Lauderdale, FL, Ki-Itsu-Sai
3. Gabriel Brown, Marion, IN, Marion Youth Judo
4. Chris Wise, Whittier, NC, Yellowhill 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile A; 40 Kg  
1. Jose Navedo, College Park, MD, College Park Judo Cl
2. Andrew Acosta, Dayton, OH, Renshuden
3. Brandon Nelsen, Naperville, IL, Mats Fox Valley
4. Jacob Gordon, Milwaukee, WI, Wahadachi
5. Paul Forbes, Dubuque, IA, Loras College Judo C 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile A; 44 kg  
1. Sami Syed, Los Angeles, CA, Venice Judo Club
2. Jerson Castillo, North Lauderdale, FL, Ki-Itsu-Sai
3. Jonathan Norris, Fayetteville, NC, Fayetteville Ft. Bra
4. Daryl Jackson, Co Springs, CO, Timberline
5. Casey Kenney, Portland, IN, Judan Judo 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile A; 48 kg  
1. Lee Munster, Fox Lake, IL, Cohen’s Judo Club
2. Anthony Aguilar II, Ontario, CA, Guerreros
3. Shawn Giblin, Cranston, RI, Mayo Quanchi
4. Michael Grunberg, Greenbelt, MD, College Park Judo Cl
5. Michael Peltier, Coventry, RI, Mayo Quanchi 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile A; 53 Kg  
1. Ronnie Talledo, North Lauderdale, FL, Ki-Itsu-Sai
2. Miguel Ballesteros, Miami, FL, Ricardo Tuero Nation
3. Alfred Raymond, Providence, RI, Mayo Quanchi
4. Rusty Stokes, Branpton, ONT, Kidokan
5. Chris Kurakazusampson, Grand Rapids, MI, Grand Rapids 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile A; 58 Kg  
1. Antonio Rodriquez, North Lauderdale, FL, Ki-Itsu-Sai
2. Billye Gibson, Jackson, MS, Melton’s Judo
3. Zachary Godbold, Houston, TX, Diamondback Judo
4. Nicholas Ragosta, Charlottesville, VA, Charlottesville Judo
5. Nick Goedert, Dubuque, IA, Loras Judo Club 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile A; 64 Kg  
1. Robert Dillow, Upper Marlboro, MD, College Park Judo
2. Max Kafka, St. Paul, MN, Midway Judo Club
3. Cody Petersen, Milwaukee, WI, Judo Inc
4. Kevin Porter, Fort Worth, TX, Fort Worth Judo Club
5. Leonardo Gonzalez, South Gate, CA, Guerreros 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile A 64-71.2 
1. Mike Stack, Colorado Springs, CO, Timberline
2. Zachary Yu, Buffalo Grove, IL, Cohen’s
3. Lane Stabile, Kirkwood, MO, West County YMCA Jdu
4. Ethan Davis, Waynesville, NC, Waynesville Kudokan 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile A; 74-81  
1. Daniel Ferguson, Dillsboro, NC, Yellow Hill Judo Clu
2. Joshua Angelini, Havre DeGrace, MD, Lancaster Judo Club
3. Nate Neligh, Denver, CO, DU Judo
4. Paul Myers, Yorkvile, IL, Fox Valley
5. Omari Rucker, Dayton, OH, DAMAC 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile A: 85-95  
1. Tony Sangimino, Burlingame, CA, Cahills Judo
2. Hector Escamilla, Boynton Beach, FL, West Palm
3. Ben Herr, Nashville, IN, Tora No Me

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile B; 44 Kg
1. Sabina Piras, Livermore, CA, Amador 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile B; 48 Kg
1. Nicki Schultheis, Gurnee, IL, Gurnee Judo Club
2. Jamie Wolf, Buffalo Grove, IL, Cohen’s Judo Club
3. Cassandra Bezoski, Amherst, OH, Chu To Bu
4. Sarah Sloggy, Fayetteville, NC, Fayetteville Ft. Bra 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile B; 52 Kg
1. Rachel Arndt, Chicago, IL, Tohkon
2. Gabrielle Baez, North Lauderdale, FL, Ki-Itsu-Sai
3. Katherine Neal, Heath, TX, Becerra Judo
4. Jessica Hooks, Granger, IN, Michiana Judo
5. Melissa Wise, Whittier, NC, Yellowhill 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile B; 57 Kg
1. Sarah Alvardo, Dallas, TX, Becerra Judo Club
2. Debra Miranda, La Puente, CA, Guerreros
3. Veronica Graves, Edwardsville, IL, USA Stars Foundation
4. Jamie Behymer, Livermore, CA, Amador Judo Team
5. Abbey Vasquez, Fond du Lac, WI, Fondy Judo Club 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile B; 63 Kg
1. Yanik Labrada, Miami, FL, Prado Judo Club
2. Kara Rickard, Schoolcraft, MI, Southside Dojo
3. Amanda Perry, Chesterfield, MO, West County YMCA Judo 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile B; 70 Kg
1. Amber Theis, Barstow, CA, Barstow Judo Club
2. Anastassia Chouryguina, Toronto, ONT, Tsunami Judo Canada
3. Kathleen Sell, Oshkosh, WI, Welcome Mate
4. Abbie Haire, Bryson City, NC, Yellowhill
5. Samantha Bagetis, Brick, NJ, Brick Pal Judo 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile B; +70 Kg
1. Tina LeBeau, New Orleans, LA, New Orleans
2. Ashley Beavers, Grambury, TX, Ruben Martin 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile B; 51 Kg  
1. Brad Bolen, River Forest, IL, Cohen’s Judo
2. Michael Delima, Gurnee, IL, Gurnee Judo
3. Kosuke Sekiguchi, Bellevue, WA, US Judo Training Cen
4. Adrian Sosa, Co Springs, CO, Timberline
5. Daniel Scillath, Toms River, NJ, Brick Pal 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile B; 55 Kg  
1. Juan Postigos, North Lauderdale, FL, Ki-Itsu-Sai
2. Zachariah Stephens, San Leandro, CA, Amador Judo Club
3. Nathan Jones, Evansville, IN, Evansville Judo club
4. Preston Kirkham, Huntingtown, MD, Budokan
5. Arthur Kujawa, Chicago, IL, Kokushi Kan 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile B; 60 Kg  
1. Jeremy Liggett, Scotia, NY, Jason Morris Judo Cl
2. Jean-Pierre Durand, North Lauderdale, FL, Ki-Itsu-Sai
3. Anthony Maerten, Ft. Bragg, NC, Fayetteville Ft. Bra
4. Christopher Cody, Plano, TX, Becerra Judo Club
5. Alex Murray, Rockford, MI, Grand Rapids Judo Cl 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile B; 66 Kg  
1. Michael Pfeiffer, North Lauderdale, FL, Ki-Itsu-Sai
2. Patrick Spano, Tampa, FL, El Mambi Judo Club
3. Jean Ramirez, North Lauderdale, FL, Ki-Itsu-Sai
4. Andrew Law, Dover, OH, Tusc YMCA
5. Jeremy Mathis, Lithonia, GA, Waka Mu Sha 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile B; 73 Kg  
1. Bobby Lee, Hatfield, PA, Ki-itsu-sai
2. Timothy Thomas, Gahanna, OH, Renshuden
3. Samuel Houk, St. Louis, MO, Notre Dame
4. Jerry Wehust, Tehachapi, CA, Stallion Springs P.
5. Manuel Valino, Branpton, ONT, Kidokan 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile B; 81 Kg  
1. Danny Satinsky, Plainfield, IL, Fox Valley/Cohens Ju
2. Christian Gerlitz, Ann Arbor, MI, EMU
3. Ryan DeCesare, West Greenewitch, RI, Mayo Quanchi
4. Justin Rubino, Colorado Springs, CO, Timberline 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile B; 90 Kg  
1. Adam Shaffer, Dubuque, IA, Loras Judo Club
2. Charles Allen, Pittsburg, PA, Kim’s Martial Arts
3. Seth Bunch, Schoolcraft, MI, Southside Dojo
4. Joshua Dean, Ann Arbor, MI, EMU 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile B 91-98   
1. Klynt Jessup, Adamsville, UT, Red Dragon Martial A
2. Justin Hunter, Bluffton, OH, Ameri-kan Judo 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile B 111-116 
1. Zachary Bell, Naperville, IL, Cohen’s
2. Richard Lambert, Cherokee, NC, Yellowhill

DIVISION: Female Juvenile C; 44 Kg
1. Jeanette Rodriquez, North Lauderdale, FL, Ki-Itsu-Sai
2. Veronica Prado, , FL, Ki-itsu-sai
3. Sabina Piras, Livermore, CA, Amador
4. Safiyyah Shabazz, Atlanta, GA, Waka Mu Sha

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile C; 48 Kg

1. Christina Pro, Jefferson Hills, PA, South Hills Jduo Clu
2. Francesca Durand, North Lauderdale, FL, Ki-Itsu-Sai
3. Ann Shiraishi, Elk Grove, CA,
Okubo Judo Club

4. Nicki Schultheis, Gurnee, IL, Gurnee Judo 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile C; 52 Kg
1. Kayla Harrison, Middletown, OH, Renshuden Judo
2. Larisa Lindstrom, Livermore, CA, Amador
3. Alexandra Williamson, Brampton, ONT, Kidokan
4. Lauren Gonzalez, Burleson, TX, Ruben Martin Judo 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile C; 57 Kg
1. Katherine Ensler, Norman, OK, Sooner JC
2. Paola Labarca, , FL, Ki-itsu-sai
3. Corinne Geier, Menomonee Falls, WI, Wahadachi Judo Club
4. Heather Swett, West Medford, MA, Tohoku Judo Club
5. Brittany Bezoski, Amherst, OH, Renshuden 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile C; 63 Kg
1. Brittany Caviness, Yorkville, IL, Yorkville
2. Jessica Wooldridge, Ft. Worth, TX, Ruben Martin Judo
3. Thay Nguyen, Atlanta, GA, Ultimate Challenge
4. Keeley Caviness, Yorkville, IL, Yorkville 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile C; 70 Kg
1. Lillie McNulty, Altamont, NY, Judo America
2. Melanie Vega-Borja, Wellington, FL, West Palm Beach
3. Natalie Laursen, Livermore, CA, Amador Judo Team
4. Kathleen Sell, Oshkosh, WI, Welcome Mat
5. Maria Brogan, Woodbridge, VA, College Park Judo 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile C; +78 Kg
1. Eva Smith, Fall River, MA, Taki-Gawa
2. Tina LeBeau, New Orleans, LA, New Orleans
3. Wendie Garbett, Pittsburgh, PA, Kim’s MartialArts
4. Tesa Hatfield, Hamilton, OH, EMU Judo 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile C; 55 Kg  
1. Jean Postigos, , FL, Ki-Itsu-Sai
2. Ronnie Talledo, , FL, Ki-Itsu-Sai
3. Andrew Taylor, Lafayette, LA, Lafayette Judo Club
4. John Gonzalez, South Gate, CA, Guerreros Judo
5. Roger Minnick, Spring Valley, OH, Renshuden Judo Acade 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile C; 60 Kg  
1. Nick Kossor, Scotia, NY, Jason Morris Judo Cl
2. AJ Silverman, Scotia, NY, Jason Morris Judo Cl
3. Randall Depies, Fond du Lac, WI, Fondy Judo  Club
4. Peter Tarrant, Indianapolis, IN, Bushinkan
5. Jean-Pierre Durand, , FL, Ki-Itsu-Sai 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile C; 66 Kg  
1. Joshua O’Neil, Racine, WI, Cohen’s
2. Eric Sanchez, West Covina, CA, Guerreros
3. Mackenji Burrows, Fruitland, ID, WIJI
4. Francisco Alejandro, North Lauderdale, FL, Ki-Itsu-Sai
5. Gerry Tena, Cumming, GA, Atlanta Judo Academy 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile C; 73 Kg  
1. Gary St.Leger, Brooklyn, NY, Starrett Judo
2. Michael Eldred, Fruitland, ID, Western Idaho Judo I
3. Bobby Lee, Hatfield, PA, Ki-itsu-sai
4. Nathaniel Laursen, Livermore, CA, Amador
5. Brendan Ferguson, Dillsboro, NC, Yellow Hill Judo Clu 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile C; 81 Kg  
1. Travis Stevens, Tacoma, WA, Ippon Judo
2. Joshua White, Atlanta, GA, Kokoro Tatsu
3. Yuko Sin, Glenville, NY, Jason Morris Judo Cl
4. Jake Holden, Terra Cotta, ONT, Kidokan
5. Mark Napier, Marion, IN, Marion Youth Judo 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile C; 90 Kg  
1. David Chapman, Scotia, NY, Jason Morris Judo Cl
2. Landry Ambouroue, North Richland, TX, Ruben Martin
3. Kyle Booher, Marion, IN, Marion Youth Judo
4. Alexis Martell, Belleville, MI, Farmington Judo Club
5. Eleazar Belgica, Chicago, IL, Military Arts Instit 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile C; 100 Kg 
1. Johnathan Lambert, Cherokee, NC, Yellowhill
2. Jonathan Fuller, Mapleton, TX, Texas A & M Universi
3. Jacob Thuma, Harrisburg, PA, Harrisburg Judo
4. Tony Sangimino, , CA, Cahills Judo 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile C; +100 Kg
1. Daniel McCormick, Arlington, TX, Bedford Kodokan
2. Tony Vasquez, Fonc du Lac, WI, Fondy Judo Club

Leave us your comment