31st Annual East Bay Invitational Judo Tournament

September 17, 2017

El Cerrito High School

540 Ashbury Ave

El Cerrito, CA 94530

For directions, check Mapquest

Schedule

Official's Meeting - 9:30am

Tournament Start Time - 10:00am

Contestants

See registered contestants.

Download Entry Form

Download the form.

Entry Fees

Onsite Entry Fee - $60

Online Registration Fee (Until Sept 13) - $40

Early Registration Fee (Until Sept 6) - $30

Online Registration

Online registration will be available from August 1 through September 13!

You are Here:EBJI >> News >> Annie places at 2004 Junior US Open

Annie places at 2004 Junior US Open

From:John Miller
Sent: Sunday, August 01, 2004 5:28
PM
Subject: Complete Results: 2004
Junior US Open

08-01-2004
For immediate release:  SPORTS
The following are the complte results for the 2004 Junior U.S. Open Judo
Championships held at Fort Lauderdale Convention Center, Fort Lauderdale, FL. Over 500
athletes under
20 year old from 16 different countries competed in the event. 

Juven
or Junior Category Divisions: 

 Contestant’s
Name, Country, Hometown, Judo Club 

DIVISION:
Female Junior U15 36 Kg 
1. Alexa LIDDIE, United States of America, Colorado Springs, OTC Junior
Training 

DIVISION:
Female Junior U15 40 Kg 
1. Veronica PRADO, United States of America, North Lauderdale, Ki-itsu-sai
2. Alexa LIDDIE, United States of America, Colorado Springs,CO,
    OTC Junior Training
3. Jacklyn PRADO, United States of America, Miami, Ki-itsu-sai
4. Mirielle GRAVES, United States of America, Edwardsville,IL, USA Stars 

DIVISION:
Female Junior U15 44 kg 
1. Jeanette RODRIGUEZ, United States of America, North Lauderdale, Ki-itsu-sai
2. Brenna CLARK, United States of America, Hercules,CA, Okubo judo club
3. Meg MACEAU, United States of America, Colorado Springs,CO, OTC Judo Club
3. Madeline CROWELL, United States of America, Chicago, Menomenee 

DIVISION:
Female Junior U15 48 kg 
1. Francisca DURAND, United States of America, Miami,
2. Danielle GREENSTEIN, United States of America, North Lauderdale,
Ki-itsu-sai
3. Ronni ARAGONA, United States of America, Schenetady,NY, Jason Morris Judo
4. Lisette ABAD, United States of America, San Jose, After School All Sta 

DIVISION:
Female Junior U15 53 Kg 
2. Kristhia MENDEZ, Puerto Rico, Carolina, Escule de los Deport
3. Victoria LEWERS, United States of America, Coconut creek,fl, Budokan Judo
4. Amanda NGUYEN, United States of America, Richardson,TX, Minh Duc 

DIVISION:
Female Junior U15 58 Kg 
1. Paola LABARCA, Venezuela, , Ki-itsu-sai
2. Sofia ALIENDO, Argentina, , Ki-itsu-sai
3. Gillian MOORMAN, United States of America, Van Buren,IN, Marion Youth Judo
4. Rachel MORGAN, United States of America, Milwaukee, WI, Wahadachi 

DIVISION:
Female Junior U15 64 Kg 
2. Kelsi BOSTIC, United States of America, Anderson,IN, Anderson YMCA judo 

DIVISION:
Female Junior U15 +64kg 
2. Haley SHADDEN, United States of America, Mineral Wells,TX, Ruben Martin
Judo 

DIVISION:
Female Junior U15 ++64kg
1. Faith SMITH, United States of America, Garland,TX, Dallas Judo
2. Kimberly CAGALAWAN, United States of America, Lancaster,CA,
    Antelope Valley Judo
3. Kate PATTON, United States of America, Zepherhills, FL, El Mamli Judo

 

DIVISION:
Female Juv-1  U11; 26Kg 
1. Andrea DORADOR, France, North Lauderdale, Ki-itsu-sai
2. Micayla MAES, United States of America, Wheatridge,CO, Northglenn Judo
3. Emily GUY, Great Britain, Swansea, Gower School of Judo
4. Danielle BLACKMAN, Barbados, Bridgetown, Marine Gardens 

DIVISION:
Female Juv-2 U13 31 Kg  
1. Adriana PFEIFER, Peru, , Ki-itsu-sai 

DIVISION:
Female Juv-2 U13 34 Kg  
1. Kayla CHAPPELL, United States of America, Oklahoma City, OK, USA Stars
2. Jessica IRONS, United States of America, Yorkville,IL, Yorkville Judo
3. Shea FAVORITE, United States of America, Orlando,FL, Central Florida Judo 

DIVISION:
Female Juv-2 U13 38 Kg  
1. Sofia MANI, Sweden, Denver, CO, Northglenn Judo
2. Carina CAMINERO, United States of America, Tampa, FL, El Mambi Judo Club 

DIVISION:
Female Juv-2 U13 42 Kg  
1. Viktoria SOKOLOVSKA, Canada, Richmond Hill, Judo Canada
2. Kayla MARTIN, United States of America, Evansville,IN, Renshuden Judo
3. Sarah NEYRA, United States of America, , American Top Team
4. Gabriella DENU, United States of America, Aberdeen, MD, College Park Judo 

DIVISION:
Female Juv-2 U13 48 Kg  
1. Jordyn DOLIN, United States of America, Buffalo Grove, Cohen’s
2. Alexandria DURAN, United States of America, San Jose, After School All Sta
3. Kadee SHADDEN, United States of America, Mineral Wells,TX, Ruben Martin
Judo 

DIVISION:
Female Juv-2 U13 53 Kg  
1. Carla GENAO, Dominican Republic, Santo Domingo, Naco 

DIVISION:
Female Juv-2 U13 +53Kg  
1. Helen DELPOPULO, United States of America, , Cranford Judo-Karate
2. Hope SMITH, United States of America, Garland,TX, Dallas Judo
3. Alexandra COGSWELL, United States of America, Westminister,CO, Highland
Hills 

DIVISION:
Female Juv-1  U11; 30Kg 
1. Adriana PFEIFER, Peru, , Ki-itsu-sai
2. Veronica ABAD, United States of America, San Jose, After School All Sta
3. Chelsea HUDSON, United States of America, Arvada,CO, Hyland Hills
4. Amanda GOMEZ, United States of America, Cambridge,MA, Tohoku Judo 

DIVISION:
Female Juv-1  U11; 34Kg 
1. Ashley BEESON, United States of America, Anderson,IN, Anderson YMCA
2. Darya COGSWELL, United States of America, Westminister,CO, Highland hills
3. Anastasia MUTAF, Canada, Ontario, Judo Canada
4. Lauren BAEZ, United States of America, , Ki-itsu-sai 

DIVISION:
Female Juv-1  U11; 38Kg 
1. Samantha MARTIN, United States of America, Burelson, TXIN, Ruben Martin
Judo 

DIVISION:
Female Juv-1  U11; +43Kg
1. Carly PATTON, United States of America, Zepherhills, FL, El Mambi Judo
2. Persilla BENCOMO, United States of America, Miami,fl, Prado Judo CLub 

DIVISION:
Male Junior U15 36 Kg   
1. Ronny RANNALA, Finland, ,
2. Dan NGUYEN, United States of America, Plano,TX, Minh-duc Judo 

DIVISION:
Male Junior U15 40 Kg   
1. Francisco RODRIGUEZ, Dominican Republic, Santo Domingo, Naco
2. Ivan BELL, Netherlands Antilles, ,
3. Jose NAVEDO, United States of America, Silver Springs s, College Park
3. Santiago MARTNEZ, Colombia, Miami, Ki-itsu-sai 

DIVISION:
Male Junior U15 44 kg   
1. William MACKEIL, United States of America, San Antonio, Alomo Judo Club
2. Casey KENNEY, United States of America, Portland,IN, Judan Judo
3. Gabriel LABRADA, United States of America, Miami,FL, Prado Judo
3. Antonio FERRES, Dominican Republic, Santo Domingo, Naco 

DIVISION:
Male Junior U15 48 kg   
1. Sunnatulla AZIMOV, Uzbekistan, Tashkent,
2. Mike FUJIMOTO, United States of America, Los Angeles,CA, Sawtelle Judo Dojo
3. Ramon PENA, Dominican Republic, La Vega, La Vega Judo
3. Leonardo SANTIBANEZ, United States of America, Hialeah, FL, Budokan Judo 

DIVISION:
Male Junior U15 53 Kg   
1. Adam THALHOFER, United States of America, Vashon Island,WA, US Judo
Training
2. Mathew SHIMAMOTO, United States of America, Whittier,CA, San Gabriel
3. Jose COS, United States of America, Elbert,CO, OTC
3. Tim TRAN, United States of America, Graland,TX, Minh-Duc 

DIVISION:
Male Junior U15 58 Kg   
1. Ronnie TALLEDO, Peru, ,
2. Harley DIAZ, Puerto Rico, ,
4. Antonio RODRIGUEZ, United States of America, North Lauderdale, Ki-itsu-sai 

DIVISION:
Male Junior U15 64 Kg   
1. Jean FRANCISCO, Dominican Republic, Santo Domingo, Naco
2. Cody PETERSEN, United States of America, , Judo, Inc
3. David OSHIMA, United States of America, Somerville,MA, Tohoku
4. Robert DILLOW, United States of America, Upper Marlboro,MD, College park
Judo 

DIVISION:
Male Junior U15 +64 Kg  
1. Tony SANGIMINO, United States of America, Burlingame,CA, Cahills Judo
2. Hector ESCAMILLA, United States of America, , West Palm Beach Judo
3. Scott YOKOGAWA, United States of America, Los Angeles,CA, San Gabriel
3. Cesar TEJEDA, Puerto Rico,  

DIVISION:
Male Juv-2 U13 28 Kg    
1. Jacob HURT, United States of America, Yorkville,IL, Yorkville Judo
2. Lucas GAMA, Brazil, , American Top Team
3. Kemar BRATHWAITE, Barbados, Bridgetown, Marine Gardens 

DIVISION:
Male Juv-2 U13 31 Kg    
1. Joshua PRADO, United States of America, , Ki-itsu-sai
2. Clayton GRAVES, United States of America, Edwardsville,IL, USA Stars 

DIVISION:
Male Juv-2 U13 34 Kg    
1. Ronny RANNALA, Finland, ,
2. Kansi NAVEDO, United States of America, Silver Springs s, College Park
3. Max SCHNEIDER, United States of America, Chicago,IL, Tohokon 

DIVISION:
Male Juv-2 U13 38 Kg    
1. Joshua VILLANI, United States of America, Bellevue,WA, US Judo Training Cen
2. Ivan BELL, Netherlands Antilles, ,
3. Miguel ARACENA REYES, Dominican Republic, Santo Domingo, Naco
3. Santiago MARTNEZ, Colombia, , Ki-itsu-sai 

DIVISION:
Male Juv-2 U13 42 Kg    
1. Robby SCHULTHEIS, United States of America, Gurnee,IL, Gurnee Judo
2. Adrian GRULLON, Dominican Republic, La Vega, La Vega Judo
3. Jacobo LANGA, Dominican Republic, Santo Domingo, Naco
3. Marquis STEWART, United States of America, Brookly, NY, Starrett Judo 

DIVISION:
Male Juv-2 U13 48 Kg    
1. Darrel PORRAS, United States of America, North Lauderdale, Ki-itsu-sai
2. Max GOLEMBO, United States of America, Veron Hills, IL, Cohen’s Judo
3. Connor FINN, United States of America, Culver City,CA, South bay judo
3. Joshua LAURSEN, United States of America, Livermore,CA, Amador judo 

DIVISION:
Male Juv-2 U13 53 Kg    
1. Mathias MONTEZ, United States of America, Manteca, After School All Sta
2. Ianko GUEORGUIEV, Bulgaria, , Judo Training Center
3. Paul KRUT, United States of America, Staten Island,NY, Panther Judo Club 

DIVISION:
Male Juv-2 U13 +53 kg   
1. Cotton BROWN, United States of America, Piscataway, Cranford Judo Center
2. Emery DUSSOLD, United States of America, Folsom,LA, New Orleans Judo
3. Ilya SAMOUNDJEV, United States of America, Brooklyn, NY, Tiger
International
4. Alan ZUCKERMAN, United States of America, Brooklyn,NY, Tiger 

DIVISION:
Male Juv-2 U13 ++53Kg   
1. Joshua GORDON, United States of America, Milwaukee,WI, Whadachi,judo
2. Hunter CARAWAY, United States of America, Denton,TX, Denton Optimist Judo 

DIVISION:
Male Juv-2 U13 +++53 kg 
1. Emmanuel RIVERA, Puerto Rico, Carolina, Escule de los Deport
2. Michael MONTERO, United States of America, Miami, Richard Otvero  Wat-
3. Dallas BRIGHTMAN, United States of America, Assonet,MA, Tohoku 

DIVISION:
Male Juv-1 U11 26 Kg    
1. Bernadine TSALATSALA, Cameroon, ,
2. Nick SHIPILOV, Canada, Ontario, Judo Canada
3. Victor MARTINEZ, Dominican Republic, Santo Domingo, Naco
3. Kyle KLEMPNER, United States of America, , Ki-itsu-sai 

DIVISION:
Male Juv-1 U11 30 Kg    
1. Daniel NEYRA, United States of America, , American Top Team
2. Andrei IVANOV, Canada, Ontario, Judo Canada
3. Vlad BULBAN, Canada, Ontario, Judo Canada
3. Brandon LORENZ, United States of America, Kingwood, TX, Diamond Back 

DIVISION:
Male Juv-1 U11 34 Kg    
1. Giovonte ORTIZ, United States of America, ,
2. Asa WEITHERS, Barbados, , Marine Garden
3. Benjamin BRANSON, United States of America, Anderson,IN, Anderson YMCA
3. Victor SAONA, Ecuador, Guayaquil, 

DIVISION:
Male Juv-1 U11 38 Kg    
1. Tyrone FENTY, Barbados, Blackrock, Keikath School
2. Henry TEJEDA, Dominican Republic, Santo Domingo, Naco
3. Jack HATTON, United States of America, New York, NY, Jason Morris
4. Stephano IGIESIAS, Peru, , Ki-itsu-sai 

DIVISION:
Male Juv-1 U11 43 Kg    
1. Stephen NEAL, United States of America, Heath,TX, Becerra Judo
2. Morris POLISHCHUK, United States of America, Brooklyn, NY, Tiger Judo
3. Chad CHAPPELL, United States of America, Oklahoma City, OK, USA Stars
3. Jake WALLACH, United States of America, Long Grove, Cohen’s 

DIVISION:
MALE Juv-1 U11 +43Kg    
1. Luis FELIX, Dominican Republic, Santo Domingo, Naco
2. Connor DANTZLER, United States of America, Damascus,MD, College Park Judo
Cl 

DIVISION:
Male Juv-1 U11 ++43Kg   
1. Mark CAGALAWAN, United States of America, Lancaster,CA, Antelope Valley
Judo
2. John TUCKER, United States of America, Brooklyn NY, 

Cadet
(Und 17) Category Divisions: 

 Contestant’s
Name, Country, Hometown, Judo Club 

DIVISION:
Female Cadet (U17) 44 Kg
1. Sabina PIRAS, United States of America, Livermore,CA, Amador judo
2. Elizabeth CHAU, United States of America, Broomfield,CO, Northglenn Judo
3. Juli YAMANAKA, United States of America, Oceanside,CA, San-shi judo 

DIVISION:
Female Cadet (U17) 48 Kg
1. Diba MANI, Sweden, Denver, CO, Northglenn Judo
2. Julie RIVAS, Puerto Rico, Vieques, PR,
3. Cassandra BEZOSKI, United States of America, Amherst, Chu To Bu
4. Jamie WOLF, United States of America, Buffalo grove,IL, Cohen’s 

DIVISION:
Female Cadet (U17) 52 Kg
1. Hana CARMICHAEL, United States of America, Wellington, FL, Budokan
2. Rachel ARNDT, United States of America, Chicago,IL, Tohkon
3. Nicki SCHULTHEIS, United States of America, Gurnee,IL, Gurnee Judo
4. Geisha ROSA, Puerto Rico, Vieques, Bieque judo associat 

DIVISION:
Female Cadet (U17) 57 Kg
1. Sarah ALVARADO, United States of America, Dallas,TX, Becerra Judo Club
2. Maria PEREZ, Puerto Rico, ,
3. Hannah MARTIN, United States of America, Burnt Hills,NY, Judo America
3. Heidy ARIAS, United States of America, Miami, FL, Budokan Judo 

DIVISION:
Female Cadet (U17) 63 Kg
1. Paola GENAO, Dominican Republic, Santo Domingo, Naco
2. Natalie LAURSEN, United States of America, Livermore,CA, Amador judo
3. Charla LITTLE, United States of America, Terrell, Becerra Judo
4. Yanik LABRADA, United States of America, Miami,FL, Prado Judo 

DIVISION:
Female Cadet (U17) +70Kg
1. Marina SHAFIR, United States of America, Latham,NY, Judo American
2. Brittni BRADFORD, United States of America, Land of Lakes, St. Pete Judo
3. Tina LEBEAU, United States of America, New Orleans, LA, New Orleans Judo 

DIVISION:
Male Cadet (U17) 51 Kg  
1. Miguel MEDRANO, Puerto Rico, Carolina, Escule de los Deport
2. Gabriel ESPINOSA, No Country, Miami, FL, Budokan Judo
3. Brad BOLEN, United States of America, Rive Forest,IL, Cohen’s
3. Javier PEREZ, No Country, Miami, FL, Baragua 

DIVISION:
Male Cadet (U17) 55 Kg  
1. Juan POSTIGOS, Peru, , Ki-itsu-sai
2. Parvyr MORTOYAN, No Country, , Gokor
3. Tony MYLYLA, Finland, ,
3. Aaron KUNIHIRO, United States of America, Covina,Ca, San Gabriel 

DIVISION:
Male Cadet (U17) 60 Kg  
1. Fernando IBANEZ, Ecuador, Sarzota,
2. Sheng-Fan SHIH, Chinese Taipei, Tao Yaun Country, Paul Hsu Senior 

3. Christopher CODY, United States of America, Plano,TX, Becerra judo
3. Augusto MIRANDA, Puerto Rico, 

DIVISION:
Male Cadet (U17) 66 Kg  
1. Nicolas DELPOPULO, United States of America, , Cranford Judo-Karate
2. George RAMOS, United States of America, Miami, FL,
3. Ryan PARISH, United States of America, Portsmouth,RI, Mayo Quanchi
3. Michael PFEIFFER, Peru, North Lauderdale, Ki-itsu-sai 

DIVISION:
Male Cadet (U17) 73 Kg  
1. Bobby LEE, United States of America, Hatfield,PA, Ki-Itsu-Sai
2. Dilyaver SHEYKHISLYAMOV, Ukraine, Sempirople, Spartak
3. Gadiel MIRANDA, Puerto Rico, ,
3. Onick BAGDASSARIAN, United States of America, Los Angelos, 

DIVISION:
Male Cadet (U17) 81 Kg  
1. Carlos MORAN, United States of America, Clifton,NJ, Camal Judo
2. Danny SATINSKY, United States of America, Plainfield, IL, Fox Valley/
Cohens
3. Ryan PALMER, United States of America, Sacramento,CA, Sacramento Judo Club
3. Chia-Lun YEH, Chinese Taipei, Tao Yaun Country, Paul Hsu Senior 

DIVISION:
Male Cadet (U17) 90 Kg  
1. Stepan EKIZYAN, United States of America, Burbank, Hayastan
2. Mitchell YOKOGAWA, United States of America, Los Angeles,CA, San Gabriel
3. Seth BUNCH, United States of America, School craft,MI, Southside dojo 

DIVISION:
Male Cadet (U17) +90 Kg 
1. Tony SANGIMINO, United States of America, Burlingame,CA, Cahills Judo
2. Zachary BELL, United States of America, Naperville, IL, Fox Valley Judo
3. Chun-Yu CHEN, Chinese Taipei, Tao Yaun Country, Paul Hsu Senior
4. Richard LAMBERT, United States of America, Cherokee,NC, Yellowhill judo 

Youth
(Und 20) Category Divisions: 

 Contestant’s
Name, Country, Hometown, Judo Club 

DIVISION:
Female Youth U20 48 Kg 
 
1. Glenda MIRANDA, Ecuador, Ecuador,
2. Ann SHIRAISHI, United States of
America, Elk Grove,CA, Okubo Judo Club

3. Sara CARDENAS, Mexico, ,
3. Francisca DURAND, United States of America, Miami, Kitsushi 

DIVISION:
Female Youth U20 52 Kg  
1. Nicki SCHUTHEIS, United States of America, Gurnee, Gurnee Judo
2. Maria GARCIA, Dominican Republic, La Vega, La Vega Judo
3. Anna PALMER, United States of America, Sacramento,CA, Sacramento judo club
3. Kayla HARRISON, United States of America, Middletown, OH, Renshuden Judo 

DIVISION:
Female Youth U20 57 Kg  
1. Diana VILLAVICENCIO, Ecuador, Ecuador,
2. Sofia ALIENDO, Argentina, , Ki-itsu-sai
3. Katherine ENSLER, United States of America, Norman,OK, Sooner JC
3. Marie PEREZ, Puerto Rico,  

DIVISION:
Female Youth U20 63 Kg  
1. Leilani AKIYAMA, United States of America, Bellevue,WA, U.S. Judo Training
C
2. Karina ACOSTA, Mexico, ,
3. Brittany CAVINESS, United States of America, Leland,IL, Yorlville Judo
3. Christine PACHECO, United States of America, Miami, FL, Budokan Judo 

DIVISION:
Female Youth U20 70 Kg  
1. Lillie MCNULTY, United States of America, Aldamont, NY, Judo America
2. Kathleen SELL, United States of America, Oshkosh, Welcome Mat Judo Clu
3. Natalie LAURSEN, United States of America, Livermore,CA, Amador Judo
4. Dayana LABARCA, Venezuela, Miamih, Ki-itsu-sai 

DIVISION:
Female Youth U20 78 Kg  
1. Martha TELLEZ, Mexico, ,
2. Marlna SHAFIR, United States of America, Latham, NY, Judo America 

DIVISION:
Male Youth U20 55 Kg    
1. Juan POSTIGOS, Peru, , Ki-itsu-sai
2. Ronnie TALLEDO, Peru, , Ki-itsu-sai
3. Arturo BETANCOURT, Mexico, ,
3. Jonathan MEDRANO, Puerto Rico,  

DIVISION:
Male Youth U20 60 Kg    
1. Ken HASHIMOTO, United States of America, Thornton, CO, Northglenn Judo
2. Nick KOSSOR, United States of America, Scotia,NY, Jason Morris Judo
3. Jeremy LIGGETT, United States of America, Scotia, Jason Morris
3. Christopher CODY, United States of America, , Becerra Judo Club 

DIVISION:
Male Youth U20 66 Kg    
1. Roberto IBANEZ, Ecuador, Ecuador,
2. Francisco ALEJANDRO, United States of America, North Lauderdale,
Ki-itsu-sai
3. Daniel OSHIMA, United States of America, Somerville,MA, Tohoku
3. Joshua ONEIL, United States of America, Racine,WI, Cohens 

DIVISION:
Male Youth U20 73 Kg    
1. Garry ST.LEGER, United States of America, Brooklyn,NY, Starrett
2. Michael ELDRED, United States of America, Fruitlan,ID, Western Idaho Judo I
3. Michael OSHIMA, United States of America, Somerville,MA, Tohoku
3. Bobby LEE, United States of America,  

DIVISION:
Male Youth U20 81 Kg    
1. Harry ST.LEGER, United States of America, Brooklyn,NY, Starrett
2. Alexis CHICLANA, Puerto Rico, ,
3. RJ LUPIE, United States of America, Aurora, IL, Fox Valley Judo Club
3. Travis STEVENS, United States of America, Tacoma,WA, Ippon Judo Dojo 

DIVISION:
Male Youth U20 90 Kg    
1. Teofilo DIEK ANDON, Dominican Republic, Santo Domingo, Naco
2. David CHAPMAN, United States of America, Scotia,NY, Jason Morris Judo
3. Landry AMBOUROUE, United States of America, North Richland,TX, Ruben martin
3. Laurens LASSCHE, Netherlands, Hengelolo, Fitcare Center Midde 

DIVISION:
Male Youth U20 100 Kg   
1. Johnathan LAMBERT, United States of America, Cherokee,NC, Yellowhill judo
2. Jonathan FULLER, United States of America, Elmendorf,TX, Texas A&M
3. Sami PERTTULI, Finland, ,
3. Tony SANGIMINO, United States of America, Burlingame, Cahilrs Judo 

DIVISION:
Male Youth U20 +100 Kg  
1. Daniel MCCORMICK, United States of America, Arlington,TX, Bedford kodokan
2. Pin-Y CHEN, Chinese Taipei, Tao Yaun Country, Paul Hsu Senior
3. Tony VASQUEZ, United States of America, Fond Du Lac,WI, Fondy Judo club o 

Results
by Country 

     
Point System:
Place won | Point Value
    1         5
    2         3
    3         1

   
Country name                 
|Total|
  1. United States of America     417
  2. Dominican Republic           
44
  3. Puerto Rico                  
30
  4. Peru                         
29
  5. Ecuador                      
21
  6. Canada                       
13
  7. Finland                      
12
  8. Sweden                       
10
  8. Mexico                       
10
  9. Barbados                      
9
 10. Chinese Taipei                
8
 11. No Country                    
7
 12. Netherlands Antilles          
6
 12. Argentina                     
6
 13. France                        
5
 13. Uzbekistan                    
5
 13. Venezuela                     
5
 13. Cameroon                      
5
 14. Brazil                        
3
 14. Bulgaria                      
3
 14. Ukraine                       
3
 15. Colombia                      
2
 16. Netherlands                   
1
 16. Great Britain                 
1

Leave us your comment