31st Annual East Bay Invitational Judo Tournament

September 17, 2017

El Cerrito High School

540 Ashbury Ave

El Cerrito, CA 94530

For directions, check Mapquest

Schedule

Official's Meeting - 9:30am

Tournament Start Time - 10:00am

Contestants

See registered contestants.

Download Entry Form

Download the form.

Entry Fees

Onsite Entry Fee - $60

Online Registration Fee (Until Sept 13) - $40

Early Registration Fee (Until Sept 6) - $30

Online Registration

Online registration will be available from August 1 through September 13!

You are Here:EBJI >> News >> Results of USA Judo Junior Olympics

Results of USA Judo Junior Olympics

From:John Miller
Sent: Monday, July 26, 2004 12:07 PM
Subject: [JudoNews] COMPLETE RESULTS: 2004 Junior Olympic Judo Championships

07-26-2004
For immediate release: SPORTS

The
following are the results for the 2004 USA Judo National Junior Olympics held at the Ft. Lauderdale Convention Center, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida on Saturday and Sunday, July 24-25, 2004.  Over 530 athletes from
all of the United States competed in the event. 

 State Awards (complete order of finish is at the end of this release):

1. 
Florida
2.  Texas
3.  Calaifornia 

Team
Awards
1st Place ? Ki-itsu-sai Judo Club, Florida
2nd Place ? Becerra Judo Club, Texas
3rd Place ? Mayo Quanchi Judo Club, Rhode Island 

Best
Technique 

Saturday,
July 24, 2004
Male ? Matthew Arpin, Mayo Quanchi Judo Club, Rhode Island
Female ? Chelsea Hudson, Hyland Hills Judo Club, Colorado 

Sunday,
July 25, 2004
Male ? Bobbie Lee, Ki-itsu-sai Judo Club, Pennsylvania
Female ? Kayla Harrison, Renshuden Judo Club, Ohio 

Sportmanship 

Saturday,
July 24, 2004
Male ? Eric Fajardo, Camal Judo Club, New Jersey
Female ? Kayla Chappell, USA Stars Judo Club, Oklahoma 

Sunday,
July 25, 2004 

Male
? Kenny Hashimoto, Northglenn Judo Club, Colorado
Female ? Marina Shafir, Judo America, New York 

Outstanding
Judo Award 

Saturday,
July 24,2004
Male ? Moris Peysakhov, Japan Judo Club, New York
Female ? Sarah Neyva, America Top Team, Florida 

Sunday,
July 25, 2004
Male ? Garry St. Leger, Starett Judo Club, New York
Female ? Sarah Alvarado, Becerra Judo Club, Texas 

Age
Equivalents (age on December 31, 2004): 

Bantam
1 = 6 years old (born in 1998)
Bantam 2 = 7 years old (born in 1997)
Bantam 3 = 8 years old (born in 1996)
Intermadiate 1 =  9-10 years old (born in 1994 or 1995)
Intermediate 2 =  11-12 years old (born in 1992 or 1993)
Juvenile A = 13-14 years old (born in 1990 or 1991)
Juvenile B = 15-16 years old (born in 1988 or 1989)
IJF Jr. = under 20 years old (no minimum age; born 1985 or later) 

Bantam
Category Divisions: 

 Contestant’s
Name, Hometown, State Code, Club Name 

DIVISION:
Girls Bantam 3; 23 Kg   
1. Gisselle POMBAR, North Lauderdale, FL, FL, Ki-itsu-sai 

DIVISION:
Girls Bantam 3; 27 Kg   
1. Haley RYBURN, Sachse, TX, Becerra judo club
2. Willow HELLER, Riverwoods, IL, IL, Cohen’s Judo Club
3. Katherine JONES, Little Rock, AR, Little Rock Judo Cen 

DIVISION:
Girls Bantam 3; 31 Kg   
1. Regine SMITH, Livermore, CA, CA, Amador, CA
2. Beth WILDERMAN, Evansville, IN, IN, Evansville YMCA 

DIVISION:
Girls Bantam 3; + 35 Kg 
1. Jaclyn BEED, Norman, OK, USA Stars 

DIVISION:
Girls Bantam 2; 21 Kg   
1. Jessica ABAD, San Jose, CA, After School Allstar
2. Melissa BRUNO-PIVERGE, , FL, Ki-itsu-sai 

DIVISION:
Girls Bantam 2; 25 Kg   
1. Sarah SUBKO, Brandon, FL, FL, Florida School of Ju
2. Amari SMITH, Garland, TX, Becerra judo club
3. April FEHR, Brookefield, WI, Wahadachi 

DIVISION:
Girls Bantam 2; 30 Kg   
1. Kelly GERMAIN, Lakeland, FL, G E Judo
2. Fabiana SAUCEDO, San Jose, CA, After School Allstar
3. Liza PATTON, Zephryhills, FL, El Mambi Judo 

DIVISION:
Girls Bantam 1; 19 Kg   
1. Gabriella PRADO, North Lauderdale, FL, FL, Ki-itsu-sai
2. Sydney FREUND, Johnston, RI, Mayo quanchi
3. Mikella CLARK, Granite city, IL, Usa stars 

DIVISION:
Girls Bantam 1; 23Kg    
1. Leora PEYSAKHOVA, Brooklyn, NY, Japan judo and sambo
2. Kayla CAMBELL, West Paterson, NJ, NJ, Camal Judo
3. Carolyna PWENTES, West Palm Beach, FL, FL, Budokan 

DIVISION:
Boys Bantam 3; 23 Kg    
1. Marshall GRAVES, Edwardsville, IL, USA stars
2. Chase CRUZ, North Lauderdale, FL, FL, Ki-itsu-sai

3. Paul LENTZ, Jesup, GA, Jesup Juditsu Academ
4. Dylan SKELLY, Upper Saddle River,, NJ, Camal Judo
5. Leo BRUNER, Boynton Beach, FL, FL, West Palm Beach Judo 

DIVISION:
Boys Bantam 3; 27 Kg    
1. Elijah BARRIGA, West covina, CA, Guerreros
2. Juan GARCIA, Garland, TX, Becerra judo club
3. Kulana SALERA, Honolulu, HI, HI, Shobukan Judo Club
4. Benjamin PUTNAM, Bartow, FL, G E Judo
5. Cole ROBINSON, Hamilton, MS, Hamilton Judo Club
5. Estevan TAMAYO, San Jose, CA, After School Allstar 

DIVISION:
Boys Bantam 3; 35 Kg    
1. Gabriel GONZALEZ, South gate, CA, Guerreros
2. Nicolas HARGUINDEGAY, Phoenix, AZ, Megaton Brazalian Ju 

DIVISION:
Boys Bantam 2; 21 Kg    
1. Anthony FAJARDO, West Paterson, NJ, NJ, Camal Judo
2. Dustin FREUND, Johnston, RI, Mayo quanchi
3. Kenedy TRAN, Garland, TX, Minh duc judo club
4. Aleander YALCA, San Francisco, CA, Cahills Judo Acadamy 

DIVISION:
Boys Bantam 2; 25 Kg    
1. Cory LEVIN, Mundelein, IL, Cohen judo
2. Tanner ATCHISON, Granite, IL, Usa stars
3. Steven BRINEGAR, Clermont, FL, Central florida judo
4. Alejandro MENENDEZ, Miami, FL, Falcon judo club
5. Daniel J. MADIEDO, Hollywood, FL, FL, One Dragon
5. Spencer DEPIES, Fond du Lac, WI, Fondy Judo Club 

DIVISION:
Boys Bantam 2; 30 Kg    
1. Jacob BARR, Alexandria, IN, Anderson YMCA Judo
2. Alexis PRADO, North Lauderdale, FL, FL, Ki-itsu-sai
3. Esteban PEDROZA, San Jose, CA, CA, After School All Sta 

DIVISION:
Boys Bantam 2; +30 Kg   
1. Morgan MCGUIRE, Henderson, CO, Northglenn
2. Jorge COIRA, Hialeah, FL, FL, Budokan
3. Collin ROBINSON, Kissimmee, FL, GE Judo 

DIVISION:
Boys Bantam 1; 19 Kg    
1. Ethaen BARRIGA, West covina, CA, Guerreros
2. Ari BERLINER, Cumming, GA, Atlanta judo academy
3. Benjamin PRADO, , FL, Ki-itsu-sai 

DIVISION:
Boys Bantam 1; 23 Kg    
1. Kevin OLALDE, Dallas, TX, Dallas judo 

Intermediate
Category Divisions: 

 Contestant’s
Name, Hometown, State Code, Club Name 

DIVISION:
Girls Intermed. 2; 31 Kg
1. Erika CLARK, Rowlett, TX, Becerra Judo Club 

DIVISION:
Girls Intermed. 2; 34 Kg
1. Jessica ROJAS, Dallas, TX, Dallas judo
2. Kayla CHAPPELL, Oklahoma city, OK, Usa stars
3. Jessica IRONS, Yorkville, IL, Yorkville Judo
4. Shea FAVORITE, Orlando, FL, Central florida judo 

DIVISION:
Girls Intermed. 2; 38 Kg
1. Kayla HALL, Granite city, IL, Usa stars
2. Alexandra HOBDY, Colorado springs, CO, Timberline
3. Jaimi MARTIN, Smithfield, RI, Mayo Quanchi 

DIVISION:
Girls Intermed. 2; 42 Kg
1. Sarah NEYVA, Boca Raton, FL, FL, American Top Team
2. Kayla MARTIN, Evansville, IN, Evansville YMCA
3. Carina CAMINERO, Tampa, FL, FL, El Mambi Judo Club
4. Garbriella DENU, Aberdeen, MD, College Park Judo
5. Chrisandra SIMPSON, Atlanta, GA, Waka mu sha dojo
5. Bryn KORN, Dallas, TX, TX, Becerra Judo Club 

DIVISION:
Girls Intermed. 2; 48 Kg
1. Carrie GONZALEZ, Barstow, CA, Barstow judo
2. Jordyn DOLIN, Buffalo Grove, IL, IL, Cohen’s Judo
3. Alexandria DURAN, San Jose, CA, After School Allstar
4. Kadee SHADDEN, Mineral Wells, TX, Ruben martin judo 

DIVISION:
Girls Intermed. 2; 53 Kg
1. Shanique BROWN, Atlanta, GA, Waka mu sha
2. Alexandra RUUSKA, Garland, TX, Becerra judo club
3. Jessica BEED, Norman, OK, USA Stars 

DIVISION:
Girls Intermed. 2; +53Kg
1. Marina LAMBERT, Chesapeake, VA, VA, Washington Judo Club
2. Katherine MONDO, Dallas, TX, Becerra judo club
3. Alexandra COGSWELL, Westminister, CO, Highland hills
4. Emily REED, Anderson, IN, Anderson YMCA Judo
5. Alicia NGUYEN, Richardson, TX, Minh Duc Judo Club 

DIVISION:
Girls Intermed. 1; 26Kg 
1. Katelyn BOUYSSOU, Hope, RI, Mayo quanchi
2. Micayla MAES, Wheat ridge, CO, Nothglenn
3. Sulynet RIVERA, Carrollton, TX, Dallas judo
4. Kendra KRAMER, Coventry, RI, Mayo Quanchi 

DIVISION:
Girls Intermed. 1; 30Kg 
1. Chelsea HUDSON, Arvada, CO, Hyland hills
2. Katie GERMAIN, Lakeland, FL, G E judo

3. Leah KURTZ, Pittsburgh, PA, South hills judo
4. Amanda GOMEZ, Cambridge, MA, Tohoku judo club
5. Jesenia ROJAS, Dallas, TX, Dallas judo
5. Veronica ABAD, San Jose, CA, After School Allstar 

DIVISION:
Girls Intermed. 1; 34Kg 
1. Ashley BEESON, Anderson, IN, Anderson YMCA Judo
2. Darya COGSWELL, Westminister, CO, Highland hills
3. Lauren BAEZ, Fort Lauderdale, FL, FL, Ki-itsu-sai
4. Aura YAZELL, Middletown, OH, Rhenshudan
5. Daisy MATERI, Kalamazoo, MI, South side dojo
5. Annie AMEND, Fond du lac, WI, Fondy judo 

DIVISION:
Girls Intermed. 1; 38Kg 
1. Samantha MARTIN, Burleson, TX, Ruben martin judo
2. Sarah LAMBERT, Chesapeake, VA, VA, Washington Judo Club
3. Michelle OLMOS, San Jose, CA, After School Allstar
4. Sarah CASTRO, Valinda, CA, Guerreros
5. Brooke ARMSTRONG, Bowie, MD, Prince George’s Judo
5. Jaclyn CAMAL, West Paterson, NJ, NJ, Camal Judo 

DIVISION:
Girls Intermed. 1; 43Kg 
1. Gabriella GARCIA, Garland, TX, Becerra judo club
2. Rachael CHINN, Dublin, CA, Amador judo team 

DIVISION:
Girls Intermed. 1; +43Kg
1. Carly PATTON, Zephryhills, FL, El Mambi Judo
2. Persila BENCOMO, Miami, FL, Prado judo club
3. Melissa MYERS, Yorkville, IL, Fox valley 

DIVISION:
Boys Intermed. 2; 28 Kg 
1. Jacob HURT, Yorkville, IL, Yorkville judo club
2. Jonathan RADA, Lutz, FL, FL, El Mambi Judo Club 

DIVISION:
Boys Intermed. 2; 31 Kg 
1. Everett DESILETS, Providence, RI, Mayo quanchi
2. Joshua PRADO, North Lauderdale, FL, FL, Ki-itsu-sai
3. Ricondo COLE, Providence, RI, Mayo quanchi
4. Alex SHAFFER, Flemington, NJ, NJ, Central
5. Spencer BADGLEY, Chesterfield, IN, Anderson YMCA judo
5. Clayton GRAVES, Edwardsville, IL, USA stars 

DIVISION:
Boys Intermed. 2; 34 Kg 
1. Matthew ARPIN, West warwick, RI, Mayo quanchi
2. Maxamillian SCHNEIDER, Chicago, IL, Tohkon
3. Kyle TAKETA, Torrance, CA, Gardena
4. David PEYSAKHOV, Brooklyn, NY, Japan judo and sambo
5. Dmitriy MELNICHENKO, Brooklyn, NY, Japan judo and sambo
5. Eric WORTMAN, Lakeland, FL, G E Judo 

DIVISION:
Boys Intermed. 2; 38 Kg 
1. Eric FAJARDO, West Paterson, NJ, NJ, Camal Judo
2. Joshua VILLANI, Bellevue, WA, Us judo training cen
3. Reginald SMITH, Livermore, CA, CA, Amador Judo
4. William LORENZ, Kingwood, TX, Diamond Back
5. Bobby PUGH, Dallas, TX, Dallas Judo
5. Derek EDWARDS, Montgomery, IL, Yorkville 

DIVISION:
Boys Intermed. 2; 42 Kg 
1. Robby SCHULTHEIS, Gurnee, IL, Gurnee judo club
2. Steve PEREZ, Miami, FL, Prado judo club
3. Dylan MADRON, Highland, IL, Northglenn
4. Nick RUUSKA, Garland, TX, Becerra judo club
5. Jack MULROONY, West Paterson, NJ, NJ, Camal Judo
5. Preston QUAM, Oceanside, CA, San Shi 

DIVISION:
Boys Intermed. 2; 48 Kg 
1. Max GOLEMBO, Vernon Hills, IL, Cohen’s Judo
2. Dariel PORRAS, North Lauderdale, FL, FL, Ki-itsu-sai
3. Edwin GUTIERREZ, Dallas, TX, Dallas judo
4. Jeremy GALIB, Pittsfield, MA, Jason Morris
5. Connor FINN, Culver city, CA, South bay judo
5. Robert VOIRIN, Yorkville, IL, Yorkville Judo Club 

DIVISION:
Boys Intermed. 2; 53 Kg 
1. Matthias MONTEZ, Manteca, CA, After School Allstar
2. Chistopher ROMAN, Stone mountain, GA, Waka mu sha dojo
3. Timothy DAVIDSON, Annandale, VA, Arlington
4. Austin DIMARCO, Mt. Lakes, NJ, Camal Judo
5. Tyler HOLT, Piedmont, OK, USA stars
5. Zachary BURKHARDT, Alexandria, IN, Anderson YMCA judo 

DIVISION:
Boys Intermed. 2; 70 Kg 
1. Joshua GORDON, Milwaukee, WI, Wahadachi
2. Hunter CARAWAY, Denton, TX, Denton Jr Optimist J 

DIVISION:
Boys Intermed. 2; +73 Kg
1. Dallas BRIGHTMAN, Assonet, MA, Tohoku
2. Michael MONTERO, Miami, FL, FL, Ricardo Tuero Nation
3. Blaise ROSATI, Boonton Township, NJ, NJ, Camal Judo 

DIVISION:
Boys Intermed. 1; 26 Kg 
1. Jesse WELLS, Denton, TX, Becerra Judo
2. Christian PEREZ, Pembroke Pines, FL, FL, One Dragon
3. Kyle WILLIAMS, Boca Baton, FL, FL, Ki-itsu-sai
4. Serge BOUYSSOU, Seituate, RI, Mayo quanchi
5. Kyle KLEMPNER, North Lauderdale, FL, FL, Ki-itsu-sai
5. David ATCHISON, Granite, IL, Usa stars 

DIVISION:
Boys Intermed. 1; 30 Kg 
1. Moris PEYSAKHOV, Brooklyn, NY, Japan judo and samba
2. Nahoakuwoo SALERA, Honolulu, HI, HI, Shobukan Judo Club
3. David MAESTAZ, San Jose, CA, After School Allstar
4. Brandon LORENZ, Kingwood, TX, Diamond Back
5. Tyler SHIMAMOTO, Whittier, CA, San gabriel
5. Justin BREHE, Cos, CO, Timberline judo clud 

DIVISION:
Boys Intermed. 1; 34 Kg 
1. Benjamin BRANSON, Anderson, IN, Anderson YMCA judo
2. Henry BARLOW, Atlanta, GA, Waka mu sha dojo

3. Daniel NEYRA, Boa Raton, FL, FL, American Top Team
4. Michael ASSELS, Garland, TX, Becerra judo
5. Gardner CROWELL, Chicago, IL, Menomonee
5. Aaron PELTIER, Honolulu, HI, HI, Shobukan Judo Club 

DIVISION:
Boys Intermed. 1; 38 Kg 
1. Andrew MITURA, Coventry, RI, Mayo Quanchi
2. Jack HATTON, New York, NY, Jason Morris
3. Michael J. CAMAL, JR, West Paterson, NJ, NJ, Camal Judo
4. Wren ODAGIRI, Chicago, IL, Tohkon Judo Academy
5. Jason WASSERMAN, New port richey, FL, St. pete judo 

DIVISION:
Boys Intermed. 1; 43 Kg 
1. Stephen NEAL, Heath, TX, Becerra judo club
2. Logan WHITAKER, Milford, NJ, Centka Jersey judo y
3. Max BERMONT, Chicago, IL, IL, Menomenee
4. Chad CHAPPELL, Oklahoma city, OK, Usa stars
5. Eric CHIRINO, Hialeah, FL, Budokan
5. Jared GUSSMAN, Oswego, IL, Fox valley judo 

DIVISION:
Boys Intermed. 1; 47 kg 
1. Luca CORINTELi, New York, NY, NY, Spartak Judo Club
2. Daniel GONZALEZ, Clermont, FL, Central florida judo
3. Ricardo MENENDEZ, Miami, FL, Falcon judo club 

DIVISION:
Boys Intermed. 1; +47 kg
1. John TUCKER, Brooklyn, NY, Starrett Judo
2. Brandon MORRIS, Dallas, TX, Dallas judo
3. Patrick ROBINSON, Kissimmee, FL, GE Judo
4. Robert TKACH, Forest hills, NY, Spartack 

Juvenile
&IJFjr Category Divisions: 

 Contestant’s
Name, Hometown, State Code, Club Name 

DIVISION:
Female IJF Junior; 44 Kg
1. Jeanette RODRIGUEZ, , FL, Ki-itsu-sai
2. Elizabeth CHAU, Broomfield, CO, Northglenn
3. Brenna CLARK, Hercules, CA, Okubo judo 

DIVISION:
Female IJF Junior; 48 Kg

1. Christina PRO, Jefferson Hills, PA, South hills judo clu
2. Ann SHIRAISHI, Elk grove, CA, Okubo
judo 

DIVISION:
Female IJF Junior; 52 Kg
1. Kayla HARRISON, Middletown, OH, Rhenshudan
2. Nicki SCHULTHEIS, Gurnee, IL, Gurnee judo club
3. Anna PALMER, Sacramento, CA, Sacramento judo C;ub
4. Lauren GONZALEZ, Burleson, TX, Ruben martin judo 

DIVISION:
Female IJF Junior; 57 Kg
1. Katherine ENSLER, Norman, OK, Sooner J C
2. Katie FOXX, Brawley, CA, Coachella Valley Jud
3. Mary Colleen MATTHEWS, NORTHGLENN, CO, NORTHGLENN jUDO CLUB
4. Thuy NGUYEN, Atlanta, GA, GA, Kokoro Tatsu
5. Brittany BEZOSKI, Amherst, OH, OH, Renshuden
5. Tara CLARK, Hercules, CA, Okubo/APOA 

DIVISION:
Female IJF Junior; 63 Kg
1. Leilani AKIYAMA, Bellevue, WA, Us judo training cen
2. Brittany CAVINESS, Leland, IL, Yorkville judo club
3. Jessica WOOLDRIDGE, Fort Worth, TX, TX, Ruben Martin
4. Cleo GRINBERG, Ardsley, NY, Spartak 

DIVISION:
Female IJF Junior; 70 Kg
1. Lillie MCNULTY, Altamont, NY, NY, Judo America
2. Chantalle CASTELLANOS, Los Olivos, CA, CA, Santa Ynez Valley 

DIVISION:
Female IJF Junior; +78 Kg
1. Garlyne CELESTIN, Brooklyn, NY, NY, Starret
2. Eva SMITH, Fall river, MA, Taki-gawa 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile B; 48 Kg
1. Cassandra BEZOSKI, Amherst, OH, OH, Renshuden
2. Jamie Wolf, Buffalo Grove, IL, Cohens
3. Natasha GALL, Oakdale, CA, CA, Oakdale MMA 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile B; 52 Kg
1. Hana CARMICHAEL, Wellington, FL, Budokan
2. Gabrielle BAEZ, North Lauderdale, FL, FL, Ki-itsu-sai
3. Katherine NEAL, Heath, TX, Becerra judo club
4. Jessica HOOKS, Granger, IN, Michiana Judo
5. Erin WHITE, Jackson, MS, Harvey’s AJMA
5. Candice SILVA, San Jose, CA, After School Allstar 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile B; 57 Kg
1. Sarah ALVARADO, Dallas, TX, Becerra judo club
2. Hannah MARTIN, Burnt hills, NY, Judo america
3. Chelsea NOVAK, NORTHGLENN, CO, Northglenn judo
4. Robyn JOHNSON, Lake Forest, IL, Cohen’s Judo Club
5. Debra MIRANDA, La puente, CA, Guerreros
5. Danielle CAMPBELL, Kansas city, MO, Welcome mat 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile B; 63 Kg
1. Charla LITTLE, Rockwall, TX, Becerra judo club
2. Yanik LABRADA, Miami, FL, Prado judo clubmicha
3. Abbey VASQUEZ, Fond du lac, WI, Fondy judo club 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile B; 70 Kg
1. Kathleen SELL, Oshkosh, WI, Welcome mat
2. Amber THEIS, Barstow, CA, Barstow judo 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile B; +70 Kg
1. Marina SHAFIR, Latham, NY, Judo America
2. Sarah NEWTON, Garland, TX, TX, Becerra Judo
3. Brittni BRADFORD, Land O Lakes, FL, FL, St. Pete Judo
4. Ashley BEAVERS, Granbury, TX, Ruben martin judo 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile A; 36 Kg
1. Alexa LIDDIE, Colorado Springs, CO, OTC Junior Judo Club
2. Sandra CHEVALIER, West warwick, RI, Mayo quanchi
3. Iesha SIMPSON, Atlanta, GA, Waka mu sha dojo 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile A; 40 Kg
1. Veronica PRADO, , FL, Ki-itsu-sai
2. Jaclyn PRADO, , FL, Ki-itsu-sai
3. Meg MACEAU, Colorado springs, CO, Otc Jr Judo
4. Mirielle GRAVES, Edwardsville, IL, USA stars
5. Serrina SMITH, Wilton, CA, One on one judo 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile A; 44 kg
1. Madeline CROWELL, Chicago, IL, Menomonee
2. Lisette ABAD, San Jose, CA, After School Allstar
3. Jessie Garvin, Evansville, IN, Evansville YMCA
4. Gina ZUVICH, Milwaukee, WI, Walapachi 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile A; 48 kg
1. Francesca DURAND, , FL, Ki-itsu-sai
2. Ronni ARAGONA, Schenectady, NY, Jason Morris Judo
3. Danielle GREENSTEIN, , FL, Ki-itsu-sai 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile A; 53 Kg
1. Jillian ROMAN, Stone mountain, GA, Waka mu sha dojo
2. Tessa PLANA, Irving, TX, Dallas judo
3. Victoria LEWERS, Coconut creek, FL, Budokan
4. Natalia MITURA, Coventry, RI, Mayo quanchi
5. Kelly AU, Chicago, IL, Tohkon
5. Logan BECK, Boulder, CO, CO, Boulder Judo Trainin 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile A; 58 Kg
1. Gillian MOORMAN, Van Buren, IN, Marion youth Judo
2. Rachel MORGAN, Milwaukee, WI, WI, Wahadachi 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile A; 64 Kg
1. Julie KAUFMAN, Cos, CO, Timberline judo club
2. Kelsi BOSTIC, Anderson, IN, Anderson YMCA judo
3. Jocelyn SNADER, Lancaster, PA, PA, Lancaster Judo
4. Angelica DELGADO, Miami, FL, FL, Ricardo Tuero
5. Malinda BRIDGES, Coventry, RI, RI, Mayo Quanchi
5. Erika MEDEIROS, Coventry, RI, Mayo quanchi 

DIVISION:
Female Juvenile A; +64 Kg
1. Kate PATTON, Zephyrhills, FL, El Miami Judo
2. Haley SHADDEN, Mineral Wells, TX, Ruben Martin Judo
3. Jasmeen SAPP, Atlanta, GA, Waka mu sha dojo 

DIVISION:
Male IJF Junior; 55 Kg  
1. Aaron KUNIHIRO, Covina, CA, San gabriel
2. Andrew TAYLOR, Lafayette, LA, Lafayette Judo
3. John GONZALEZ, South gate, CA, Guerreros
4. Roger MINNICK, Spring Valley, OH, OH, Renshuden
5. Diego GOLDEN, Atlanta, GA, GA, Waka Mo Sha
5. Ivan MIJANGOS, Dallas, TX, Becerra Judo Club 

DIVISION:
Male IJF Junior; 60 Kg
  
1. Nick KOSSOR, Scotia, NY, Jason Morris Judo Cl
2. Aj SILVERMAN, Scotia, NY, Jason Morris Judo

3. Dale HATA, El cerrito, CA, Ebji
4. Jorge A. LOPEZ, Miami, FL, FL, Ricardo Tuero Judo
5. Steven NGUYEN, Richardson, TX, Minh duc judo club
5. Randal DEPIES, Fond du lac, WI, Fondy judo 

DIVISION:
Male IJF Junior; 66 Kg  
1. Ken HASHIMOTO, Thornton, CO, Northglenn judo club
2. Joshua ONEIL, Racine, WI, Cohens
3. Eric SANCHEZ, West Covina, CA, Guerreros
4. Adam MOYERMAN, Philadelphia, PA, Liberty bell judo
5. Daniel OSHIMA, Somerville, MA, Tohoku
5. Francisco Alejandro, North Lauderdale, FL, FL, Ki-itsu-sai 

DIVISION:
Male IJF Junior; 73 Kg  
1. Garry STLEGER, Brooklyn, NY, Starett judo club
2. Michael ELDRED, Fruitland, ID, Wester Idaho Judo In
3. Bobby YAMASHITA, Broomfield, CO, Northglenn
4. Phillip SPANO, Tampa, FL, El Mambi
5. Gary CHERNY, Northglenn, CO, Highland Hills Judo
5. Michael OSHIMA, Somerville, MA, Tohoku 

DIVISION:
Male IJF Junior; 81 Kg  
1. Harry STLEGER, Brooklyn, NY, Starett judo club
2. Travis STEVENS, Tacoma, WA, Ippon judo dojo
3. Aj LUPIE, Auroroa, IL, Fox valley judo
4. Joshua White, Atlanta, GA, Kokoro Tatsu
5. Kyle DAKE, New Castle, OK, USA Stars
5. Mark NAPIER, Marion, IN, Marion Youth Judo 

DIVISION:
Male IJF Junior; 90 Kg  
1. David CHAPMAN, Scotia, NY, Jason Morris Judo
2. Shawn WRIGHT, Tallahassee, FL, FL, Leon County
3. Zachary KOSTOPOULOS, Somerville, MA, Tohoku
4. Landry AMBOUROUE, North Richland, TX, Ruben Martin
5. Benjamin ELLARD, Shawnee, OK, USA Stars 

DIVISION:
Male IJF Junior; 100 Kg 
1. Johnathan LAMBERT, Cherokee, NC, Yellowhill judo club
2. Jacob THUMA, Harrisburg, PA, Harrisburg Judo Kai
3. Jeffery STEWART, Snonomish, WA, Snohomish DoJo 

DIVISION:
Male IJF Junior; +100 Kg
1. Daniel MCCORMICK, Arlington, TX, Bedford kodokan
2. Mark FIERRO, Tucson, AZ, Tucson dojo
3. Tony VASQUEZ, Fond du lac, WI, Fondy judo 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile B; 46 kg  
1. Michael DELIMA, Gurnee, IL, Gurnee judo club
2. Zachary MAES, Wheatridge, CO, Northglenn 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile B; 51 Kg  
1. Brad BOLEN, River forest, IL, Cohen’s judo
2. Michael NEUBERGER, Ellicolt City, MD, College Park Judo
3. Daniel Scillath, Toms, NJ, Brick PAL
4. Joshua SELGREN, Hubert, NC, May Fields Martial A
5. Jake MARTIN, Smithfield, RI, Mayo quanchi 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile B; 55 Kg  
1. Joseph HASHIMOTO, Thornton, CO, Northglenn judo
2. Stephen PEREZ, Bronx, NY, Jamie towers judo
3. Zachary MCCOOL, Little Rock, AR, Little Rock Judo Cen
4. Alex MURRAY, Rockford, MI, Grand rapids judo cl 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile B; 60 Kg  
1. Jeremy LIGGET, Scotia, NY, Jason Morris Judo
2. Christoph CODY, Plano, TX, Becerra judo club
3. Jeffrey FUJIMOTO, Los angeles, CA, Sawtelle
4. Andrew RUGGIERO, Toms River, NJ, Brick PAL
5. Bryan CARD, Deland, FL, Daytona Beach Judo S
5. Christopher VERA, Miami, FL, Pinecrest selfdefens 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile B; 66 Kg  
1. Patrick SPANO, Tampa, FL, El Mambi
2. Ryan PARISH, Portsmouth, RI, Mayo quanchi
3. James KANNIANEN, Northglenn, CO, Northglenn judo
4. Evan TABAYI, Garland, TX, Becerra judo club
5. Christopher ROUND, North Andover, MA, Pedros martial arts
5. Bobby FEHR, Brookefield, WI, Wahadachi 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile B; 73 Kg  
1. Bobby LEE, Hatfield, PA, Ki-itsu-sai
2. Onicle BAGDASSARIAN, Los Angeles, CA, CA, Hayastan
3. Steve KALAMARAS, Bayside, NY, Spartak
4. Brandon GOMEZ, Garland, TX, Becerra judo
5. Timothy THOMAS, Gahanna, OH, Doyle’s renshuden
5. Roland DAVILA, Wylie, TX, Minh Duc Judo 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile B; 81 Kg  
1. Carlos MORAN, Clifton, NJ, Camal judo
2. Steven FAYZAKOV, Fresh Meadows, NY, Spartak Sports Club
3. Jimmy KIM, Belmont, CA, CYC Judo Cahill’s ju
4. Ryan PALMER, Sacramento, CA, Sacramento Judo Club
5. Ryan DECESARE, West Greenwitch, RI, Mayo Quanchi
5. Rico HERNANDEZ, Garland, TX, Becerra judo club 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile B; 90 Kg  
1. Paul GOMEZ, Garland, TX, Becerra judo
2. Mitchell YOKOGAWA, Los angeles, CA, San gabriel
3. Seth BUNCH, Schoolcraft, MI,
4. Nat Forbes, Ft. Worth, TX, Ruben Martin Judo
5. Christian GERLITZ, Ann Arbor, MI, MI, EMU 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile B; +90 Kg 
1. Daniel YUABOV, Flushing, NY, Spartak
2. Richard LAMBERT, Cherokee, NC, Yellowhill judo club 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile A; 36 Kg  
1. Corwin LEARNED, El Granada, CA, Cahills Judo Academy
2. Dan NGUYEN, Plano, TX, Minh duc judo club
3. Joshua KENNEDY, Norman, OK, Usa stars 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile A; 40 Kg  
1. Jose NAVEDO, Silver Spring, MD, MD, College Park
2. Andrey ACOSTA, Dayton, OH, Renshuden
3. Brandon NELSON, Naperville, IL, Fox valley mats
4. Tyler Smith, Bowie, MD, Hulo Judo Beltsville
5. Jacob GORDON, Milwaukee, WI, Wahadachi 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile A; 44 kg  
1. Shawn GIBLIN, Cranston, RI, Mayo Quanchi
2. William MACKEIL, San Antonio, TX, TX, Alamo
3. Casey KENNEY, Portland, IN, Judan judo
4. Humberto RODRIGUEZ, Miami, FL, Hashiro dojo
5. Gabriel LABRADA, Miami, FL, Prado judo clubmicha
5. Sami SYED, Los Angeles, CA, Venice judo club 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile A; 48 kg  
1. Mathew PARKER, Garland, TX, Becerra judo club
2. Aaron GONZALEZ, Burleson, TX, Ruben martin judo
3. Mike FUJIMOTO, Los angeles, CA, Sawtelle
4. Amani TAVAREZ, Providence, RI, Mayo quanchi
5. Michael PELTIER, Coventry, RI, Mayo quanchi
5. Louis FEHR, Brookefield, WI, Wahadachi 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile A; 53 Kg  
1. Alfred RAYMOND, Providence, RI, Mayo Quanchi
2. Adam THALHOFER, Vashon Ilsand, WA, US Judo Training Cen
3. Carlos TOYOS, Miami, FL, FL, Prado Judo
4. Mathew SHIMAMOTO, Whittier, CA, San gabriel
5. Thien TRAN, Garland, TX, Minh duc judo club
5. Travis HADDOCK, Davie, FL, FL, Warriors 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile A; 58 Kg  
1. Antonio RODRIGUEZ, , FL, Ki-itsu-sai
2. Miguel BALLESTEROS, Miami, FL, Ricardo tuero nation
3. Zachary GODBOLD, Houston, TX, Diamondback judo clu
4. Jonathan FERNANDEZ, Miami, FL, Baragua judo kai
5. Roberto MARTINEZ, Yonkers, NY, San yama bushi/jami
5. Alexander SUAREZ, Miami Lakes, FL, FL, Budokan Judo Club 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile A; 64 Kg  
1. Robert DILLOW, Upper marlboro, MD, College park judo
2. David OSHIMA, Somerville, MA, Tohoku
3. Cody PETERSON, Milwaukee, WI, WI,
4. Max KAFKA, St.paul, MN, Midway judo club
5. David BUTLER, Mablevale, AR, Little Rock Judo Cen
5. Nick MARTIN, Evansville, IN, Evansville YMCA judo 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile A; 78 kg  
1. Josh ANGELIN, Havre De Grace, MD, Lancaster Judo
2. Kevin PORTER, Fort worth, TX, Fort worth judo
3. Colin ROBINSON, College park, GA, Waka mu sha dojo
4. Scott YOKOGAWA, Los angeles, CA, San gabriel
5. Johnben Seidner, Midwest City, OK, All Nations Judo 

DIVISION:
Male Juvenile A +78 kg  
1. Tony SANGIMINO, Burlingame, CA, Cahill’s judo
2. Hector ESCAMILLA, Boyton Beach, FL, FL, West Palm Beach
3. Daniel PALATNIK, Rego park, NY, Spartak
4. Paul MYERS, Yorkville, IL, Fox valley 

Results
by State 

     
Point System:
Place won | Point Value
    1         5
    2         3
    3         1 

  
State name                   
|Total|# 1 |# 2 |# 3 |
  1. Florida                     
137   13   19   15
  2. Texas                       
113   13   14    6
  3. California                   
92   10    9   15
  4. New York                     
85   13    6    2
  5. Illinois                     
73    9    7    7
  6. Colorado                     
51    6    5    6
  7. Rhode Island                 
44    6    4    2
  8. Indiana                      
31    4    3    2
  9. New Jersey                   
24    3    2    3
 10. Georgia                      
23    2    3    4
 11. Wisconsin                    
20    2    2    4
 12. Maryland                     
18    3    1    0
 13. Oklahoma                     
15    2    1    2
 13. Washington                   
15    1    3    1
 13. Pennsylvania                 
15    2    1    2
 14. Ohio                         
13    2    1    0
 15. Massachusetts                
12    1    2    1
 16. Virginia                      
9    1    1    1
 17. North Carolina                
8    1    1    0
 18. Arizona                       
6    0    2    0
 19. Hawaii                        
4    0    1    1
 20. Idaho                         
3    0    1    0
 20. Louisiana                     
3    0    1    0
 21. Arkansas                      
2    0    0    2
 22. Michigan                      
1    0    0    1 

-end-

Leave us your comment